United States Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

United States Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.363 William Orrell
F Female 1.577 Meredith Anderson
3-6-3 M Male 1.786 Josh Hainsel
F Female 2.103 Meredith Anderson
Cycle M Male 4.813 William Orrell
F Female 5.911 Silvia Du
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 5.953 William Orrell & William Polly
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 12.212 FANTASTIC FOUR:
William Orrell
Zhewei Wu
Chandler Miller
William Polly

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR ORR DRR

United States Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.260 Jonathan Haig 2015
F Female 2.660 Emma Slabach 2007
3-6-3 M Male 2.790 Michael Haig 2011
F Female 3.310 Gracie Blohm-Craig 2010
Emma Slabach 2007
cycle M Male 7.960 Michael Haig 2011
F Female 12.320 MacKenzie Lang 2007
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.716 Austin Naber 2013
F Female 2.125 Emma Driscoll 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.319 Austin Naber 2013
F Female 2.680 Emma Slabach 2009
cycle M Male 6.564 Austin Naber 2013
F Female 7.230 Emma Driscoll 2015
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.602 Austin Naber 2015
F Female 1.831 Jenna Martin 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.054 Austin Naber 2016
F Female 2.322 Emma Driscoll 2015
cycle M Male 5.787 Austin Naber 2014
F Female 6.574 Emma Driscoll 2015
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.522 Andrew Dale 2015
F Female 1.650 Meredith Anderson 2015
3-6-3 M Male 1.889 Andrew Dale 2015
F Female 2.176 Meredith Anderson 2015
cycle M Male 5.243 Tyler Hollis 2016
F Female 5.911 Silvia Du 2015
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.477 Josh Hainsel 2015
William Polly 2015
F Female 1.577 Meredith Anderson 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.840 Josh Hainsel 2015
F Female 2.103 Meredith Anderson 2016
cycle M Male 5.216 Josh Hainsel 2015
F Female 6.022 Meredith Anderson 2016
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.363 William Orrell 2015
F Female 1.699 Sarah Raptis 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.786 Josh Hainsel 2017
F Female 2.171 Sarah Raptis 2016
cycle M Male 5.000 William Orrell 2015
F Female 6.334 Sarah Raptis 2016
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.388 William Orrell 2016
F Female 1.772 Melissa Gomez 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.832 William Orrell 2016
F Female 2.222 Melissa Gomez 2016
cycle M Male 4.813 William Orrell 2017
F Female 6.552 Melissa Gomez 2016
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.528 Peter Ford 2016
F Female 1.871 Rachel Nedrow 2014
3-6-3 M Male 1.962 Peter Ford 2016
F Female 2.510 Rachel Nedrow 2014
cycle M Male 5.669 Peter Ford 2016
F Female 7.207 Ashley Limberg 2016
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.213 Timothy Haig 2013
F Female 2.467 Julia Grohman 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.000 Timothy Haig 2012
F Female 2.860 Taylor Jandes 2014
cycle M Male 8.360 Timothy Haig 2013
F Female 8.072 Taylor Jandes 2014
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.257 Timothy Haig 2014
F Female 2.721 Lisa Berman 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.843 Timothy Haig 2014
F Female 3.422 Lisa Berman 2015
cycle M Male 8.782 Timothy Haig 2014
F Female 9.953 Lisa Berman 2014
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.362 Mark Sykes 2016
F Female 2.687 Lisa Berman 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.121 Mark Sykes 2016
F Female 3.451 Lisa Berman 2015
cycle M Male 10.112 Mark Sykes 2016
F Female 9.846 Lisa Berman 2015
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.530 Roger Washburn 2009
F Female 3.383 Virginia D'Aloisio 2015
3-6-3 M Male 4.830 Roger Washburn 2011
F Female 4.650 Virginia D'Aloisio 2016
cycle M Male 14.630 Roger Washburn 2011
F Female 14.270 Virginia D'Aloisio 2012

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.660 Tony Rodriquez 2008
3-6-3 7.130 Tony Rodriquez 2008
Cycle 19.470 Tony Rodriquez 2008
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.650 Shaylan Bunch 2011
3-6-3 10.260 Austin Cookson 2011
cycle 50.638 Austin Cayton 2015
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.650 Kiyanna Gill 2010
3-6-3 4.690 Kiyanna Gill 2010
Cycle 11.520 Kiyanna Gill 2010
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.300 Joshua Hickerson 2011
3-6-3 6.880 Milo Tellis 2007
Cycle 24.220 Isaac Neese 2011
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.440 Nate Whited 2010
3-6-3 2.910 Corbin Helphrey 2009
Nate Whited 2010
Cycle 8.650 Nate Whited 2011
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.756 Allison Taton 2014
3-6-3 5.964 Easton Woods 2014
Cycle 18.830 Megan Olinger 2011
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.050 Armando Torress 2010
3-6-3 3.810 Latasha Johnson 2009
Brittney Drebert 2010
Cycle 10.930 Brittney Drebert 2011
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.020 Pierce Harris 2012
3-6-3 5.520 Pierce Harris 2012
Cycle 17.650 Pierce Harris 2012
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.090 Brittney Drebert 2012
3-6-3 3.589 Brittney Drebert 2014
cycle 11.610 Brittney Drebert 2014
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 4.362 Pierce Harris 2015
3-6-3 5.393 Pierce Harris 2014
cycle 15.700 Pierce Harris 2015

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 13.538 Jonathan Haig & Paolo Amora 2014
8U Cycle 9.608 Michael Haig & Austin Naber 2013
10U Cycle 7.456 Andrew Dale & Trey Griffith 2014
12U Cycle 6.659 Andrew Dale & Trey Griffith 2016
14U Cycle 6.780 Dominic Valerian & William Polly 2012
16U Cycle 5.953 William Orrell & William Polly 2015
18U Cycle 6.061 William Orrell & Josh Hainsel 2017
Open Cycle 6.410 Lawrence Maceren & Zachary Weisel 2016
19+ Cycle 7.958 Luke Myers & Joel Myers 2014
25+ Cycle 10.830 Timothy Haig & John Hannemann 2010
35+ Cycle 9.502 Mark Sykes & Timothy Haig 2014
45+ Cycle 10.954 Mark Sykes & Lisa Berman 2016
60+ Cycle 16.610 Roger Washburn & Virginia D'Aloisio 2012
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 8.507 Michael Haig 2015
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 9.560 Jack Frazier & Rick Frazier 2010
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3 13.840 Tony Rodriquez & Frankie Rodriquez 2008
SS 10U 3-6-3 10.940 William Hicks & Aidan Wing 2010
SS 14U 3-6-3 6.330 Priscilla Hurt & Ashley Boyd 2009
SS 18U 3-6-3 4.410 Latasha Johnson & Brittney Drebert 2009
SS OPEN 3-6-3 3.951 Brittney Drebert & Jesse Choi 2014
SS 19+ 3-6-3 4.650 Latasha Johnson & Brittney Drebert 2010
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3 4.860 Mary Leiter & Eric Leiter 2009

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 26.508 Hillside Stack Attack:
Joshua Mathew, Derek Hewitt, Sofia Mendez, Nina Imamovic, Neal Brewer
2015
8U 3-6-3 18.437 Cool Racers:
Jacob Shultz, Michael Haig, Jonathan Haig, PJ Ball
2014
10U 3-6-3 16.850 Lightning Flash:
Andrew Dale, Michael Haig, Austin Naber, Brian Janger
2013
12U 3-6-3 15.310 Blink of an Eye:
Trey Griffith, Max Bower, Michael Vanner, Andrew Dale
2015
14U 3-6-3 13.187 Wills and Not Wills:
William Polly, William Orrell, Mason Langenderfer, Chandler Miller
2013
16U 3-6-3 12.421 USA All Stars:
William Orrell, Josh Hainsel, William Polly, Chandler Miller
2015
18U 3-6-3 12.592 Raising the Bar:
Nicholas Stamm, William Orrell, Josh Hainsel, Chandler Miller
2016
Open 3-6-3 12.212 FANTASTIC FOUR:
William Orrell, Zhewei Wu, Chandler Miller, William Polly
2015
19+ 3-6-3 15.480 USA Full Metal STACKit:
Mike McCoy, Zhewei Wu, Daniel Klein, Jonathan Scannell
2015
25+ 3-6-3 21.085 Catch Me If You Can:
Timothy Haig, Bryan Hainsel, Kristin Janger, Mark Sykes
2013
35+ 3-6-3 20.850 USA Red, White and Blue:
Lisa Berman, Tasha Ball, Mark Sykes, Timothy Haig
2015
45+ 3-6-3 21.911 Masters of the World:
Jamie Limberg, Mark Sykes, Jeff Diffy, Bryan Hainsel, Lisa Berman
2016
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3 40.516 Hillside #21:
Uriel Soto, Calvin Villanueva, Austin Figeal, Da'Narius Metcalf-Parrish
2013
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3 39.039 Shining Stars:
Breanne Jordan, Rachel Zink, Taylor Cheney, Abby Wilson
2016
SS 19+ 3-6-3 28.210 Blue Hazen:
2012

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy