Switzerland Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Switzerland Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.810 Yann Weibel
F Female 1.795 Melanie Fehrenbach
3-6-3 M Male 2.190 Robert Gasser
F Female 2.339 Melanie Fehrenbach
Cycle M Male 6.330 Yann Weibel
F Female 6.904 Simea Fehrenbach
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 8.261 Simea Fehrenbach & Melanie Fehrenbach
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 15.920 Chuchichästli:
Simea Fehrenbach
Melanie Fehrenbach
Melanie Kunz
Yannik Tschan
Florian Sievi

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Switzerland Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.470 Jann Bamert 2008
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 4.180 Mael Wieland 2010
F Female
cycle M Male 12.440 Mael Wieland 2010
F Female
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.300 Severin Wyss 2010
F Female 2.740 Alia Mehls 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.990 Raffael Annen 2009
F Female 3.545 Alia Mehls 2016
cycle M Male 10.930 Raffael Annen 2009
F Female 10.143 Alia Mehls 2016
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.860 Andrin Sjardijn 2010
Raffael Annen 2011
Levi Widmer 2010
F Female 2.788 Alia Mehls 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.437 Colin Mehls 2016
F Female 3.528 Alia Mehls 2016
cycle M Male 9.590 Levi Widmer 2010
F Female 11.115 Alia Mehls 2016
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.291 Raffael Annen 2013
F Female 2.194 Melanie Fehrenbach 2013
3-6-3 M Male 2.910 Luc Henzi 2011
F Female 2.900 Melanie Fehrenbach 2013
cycle M Male 6.610 Robert Gasser 2009
F Female 7.994 Saskia Flühmann 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.940 Yann Weibel 2010
F Female 1.842 Melanie Fehrenbach 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.400 Yann Weibel 2010
F Female 2.411 Melanie Fehrenbach 2014
cycle M Male 6.830 Robert Gasser 2012
F Female 7.400 Melanie Fehrenbach 2015
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.810 Yann Weibel 2012
F Female 1.795 Melanie Fehrenbach 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.190 Robert Gasser 2012
F Female 2.339 Melanie Fehrenbach 2017
cycle M Male 6.330 Yann Weibel 2012
F Female 7.200 Simea Fehrenbach 2014
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.844 Yann Weibel 2013
F Female 2.045 Melanie Kunz 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Yann Weibel 2015
F Female 2.403 Simea Fehrenbach 2014
cycle M Male 6.632 Yann Weibel 2015
F Female 6.904 Simea Fehrenbach 2015
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.005 Florian Sievi 2015
F Female 1.909 Simea Fehrenbach 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.520 Florian Sievi 2016
F Female 2.376 Simea Fehrenbach 2016
cycle M Male 7.345 Florian Sievi 2016
F Female 6.976 Simea Fehrenbach 2016
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.591 Mathis Furrer 2013
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 3.108 Mathis Furrer 2013
F Female
cycle M Male 9.067 Mathis Furrer 2013
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.940 ShinShendo Weber 2008
F Female 2.637 Diana Mehls 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.720 ShinShendo Weber 2009
F Female 3.321 Diana Mehls 2017
cycle M Male 9.970 ShinShendo Weber 2008
F Female 10.766 Diana Mehls 2016
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.577 Karl Fehrenbach 2016
F Female 2.861 Annette Sidler 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.155 Karl Fehrenbach 2014
F Female 3.800 Annette Sidler 2012
cycle M Male 9.430 ShinShendo Weber 2012
F Female 11.291 Angela Herger 2015
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.979 Dieter Steiner 2013
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.259 Dieter Steiner 2016
F Female
cycle M Male 20.345 Dieter Steiner 2016
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 24.854 Lorena Schmid & Sara Zimmerli 2015
10U Cycle 11.549 Alia Mehls & Colin Mehls 2016
12U Cycle 9.049 Andrin Sjardijn & Raffael Annen 2013
14U Cycle 10.410 Robert Gasser & Yann Weibel 2010
16U Cycle 8.733 Simea Fehrenbach & Melanie Fehrenbach 2014
18U Cycle 8.344 Simea Fehrenbach & Melanie Fehrenbach 2014
Open Cycle 8.261 Simea Fehrenbach & Melanie Fehrenbach 2016
19+ Cycle 9.788 Florian Sievi & Florian Recher 2016
25+ Cycle 11.130 Ivo Studer & Mathis Furrer 2009
35+ Cycle 11.573 Karl Fehrenbach & Diana Mehls 2017
45+ Cycle 11.305 ShinShendo Weber & Karl Fehrenbach 2016
60+ Cycle
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 12.039 Alia Mehls 2017
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 9.301 Melanie Fehrenbach 2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3 19.902 Stackergoofe:
Amin Chekroun, Saskia Flühmann, Alia Mehls, Nicole Meier, Mirjana Zieba
2016
14U 3-6-3 21.840 Team Muggli 2:
2011
16U 3-6-3 18.938 Mesipami:
Melanie Fehrenbach, Pascal Fiechter, Micha Rutschmann, Simea Fehrenbach
2013
18U 3-6-3 16.160 TSV Baar & Friends:
2011
Open 3-6-3 15.920 Chuchichästli:
Simea Fehrenbach, Melanie Fehrenbach, Melanie Kunz, Yannik Tschan, Florian Sievi
2016
19+ 3-6-3 26.050 Team Muggli Oldies:
2011
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3 21.190 Fünfliber 251:
Monika Annen, Karl Fehrenbach, Angela Herger, Annette Sidler, ShinShendo Weber
2016
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy