Spain Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Spain Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 2.054 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
F Female 2.225 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE
3-6-3 M Male 2.226 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
F Female 2.822 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO
Cycle M Male 6.236 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
F Female 8.125 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 10.588 JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA & Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 19.114 LOS BOQUERONES:
JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA
JUAN ANTONIO RUIZ MOLINA
JOSE LUIS PEREZ GARCIA
Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Spain Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.371 IZAN TEJERA SÁEZ 2013
F Female 4.288 LAURA SÁEZ JIMÉNEZ 2013
3-6-3 M Male 6.101 IZAN TEJERA SÁEZ 2013
F Female 5.807 LAURA SÁEZ JIMÉNEZ 2013
cycle M Male 19.277 IZAN TEJERA SÁEZ 2013
F Female 17.804 LAURA SÁEZ JIMÉNEZ 2013
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.760 Ivan Quirant Garcia 2017
F Female 3.547 Maria Estebanez Landete 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.630 Ivan Quirant Garcia 2017
F Female 4.497 LUCÍA VILLODRE MOYA 2013
cycle M Male 12.641 RICARDO NAVALÓN MAGAÑA 2013
F Female 13.571 YAIZA VILAPLANA CUELLO 2013
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.315 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 2017
F Female 2.831 Maria Fuentes Fuentes 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.922 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 2017
F Female 3.260 PAULA RUIZ MARCHAN 2013
cycle M Male 7.869 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 2017
F Female 9.945 Paula Magdaleno Martinez 2013
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.245 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2014
F Female 2.437 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.850 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2014
F Female 3.095 Sarai Lorite Valencia 2015
cycle M Male 7.527 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2014
F Female 8.408 Sarai Lorite Valencia 2015
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.461 Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor 2013
F Female 2.225 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.455 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2015
F Female 2.846 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2017
cycle M Male 7.326 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2015
F Female 9.575 Maria Dauder Amat 2017
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.054 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2017
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.226 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2017
F Female
cycle M Male 6.236 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2017
F Female
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.732 JOSE MANUEL CALERO FERNANDEZ 2014
F Female 4.265 Cristina Leduc Pacheco 2014
3-6-3 M Male 5.260 MIGUEL ANGEL MARTIN PEREZ 2013
F Female 6.532 Cristina Leduc Pacheco 2014
cycle M Male 20.799 DANIEL ALONSO MUÑOZ 2013
F Female 21.739 Cristina Leduc Pacheco 2014
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.913 JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ 2014
F Female 2.383 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2013
3-6-3 M Male 3.627 JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ 2014
F Female 3.325 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2013
cycle M Male 12.904 JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ 2013
F Female 10.102 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2013
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.836 Hector Ocampo Sotelo 2014
F Female 2.344 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2014
3-6-3 M Male 4.300 Hector Ocampo Sotelo 2012
F Female 2.822 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2014
cycle M Male 11.550 Hector Ocampo Sotelo 2014
F Female 8.125 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2015
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.447 Alberto Mendez Escobar 2016
F Female 3.010 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 2014
3-6-3 M Male 3.137 ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR 2017
F Female 4.028 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 2014
cycle M Male 9.471 Alberto Mendez Escobar 2016
F Female 13.582 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 2017
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.867 MIGUEL ÁNGEL JEREZ MORENO 2013
F Female 3.850 Maria Jose Santiago Diaz 2012
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 4.994 Maria Jose Santiago Diaz 2013
cycle M Male 15.717 MIGUEL ÁNGEL JEREZ MORENO 2013
F Female 12.923 Maria Jose Santiago Diaz 2013
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 48.914 CLARA RUBIO FERNANDEZ & JUDITH ARJONA BRAVO 2013
8U Cycle 15.453 IVAN FERNANDEZ CHACON & ADAM AGUILERA ZOILO 2013
10U Cycle 13.125 Maria Dauder Amat & Jezabel Marco Aracil 2013
12U Cycle 10.683 PAULA MORCILLO CARBONELL & SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2015
14U Cycle 10.588 Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor & JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA 2013
16U Cycle 10.917 Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor & Juan Jose Castila Herrada 2014
18U Cycle 26.359 MIGUEL ANGEL MARTIN PEREZ & MANUEL TAMAYO OLEA 2013
Open Cycle 11.203 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO & Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2015
19+ Cycle 13.421 ALBA GARCÍA MOLLÁ & CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2013
25+ Cycle 11.188 Esther Jerez Santiago & CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2013
35+ Cycle 13.768 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ & Albert Mendez Escobar 2015
45+ Cycle 18.963 Maria Jose Santiago Diaz & MIGUEL ÁNGEL JEREZ MORENO 2013
60+ Cycle
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 16.759 ALBERT DANIEL ZIMTEA 2013
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 15.823 JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA 2013
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3 35.582 Last 2B:
IZAN TEJERA SÁEZ, Hugo Sanchez Moreno, Izan Navarro Fernandez, Dana Jimenez Bleda
2014
10U 3-6-3 24.768 LAS CICHAS GUEPARDO:
TAMIKO MARQUEZ CRIADO, LUCIA OLMEDO AGUILAR, ALBA MARIA CONDE ROJAS, VICTORIA PINTO CLAVIJO
2013
12U 3-6-3 27.259 SUPERSTACKS:
NEREA RUIZ JIMENEZ, Mª CARMEN DELGADO PORRAS, NOELIA BORREGO MESA, ROCIO TRUJILLO GARCIA
2013
14U 3-6-3 21.024 LOS BOQUERONES:
JUAN JOSE RODRIGUEZ ALARCON, JUAN ANTONIO RUIZ MOLINA, JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA, Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor
2013
16U 3-6-3 19.114 LOS BOQUERONES:
JUAN JOSE CASTILLA HERRADA, JUAN ANTONIO RUIZ MOLINA, JOSE LUIS PEREZ GARCIA, Jose Manuel Toledo Betancor
2013
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3 26.183 Solana's Team:
JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ, Marina Marquez Valverde, CESAR TOMAS ESCUDERO, Anthal Adrian Florin, JOSE MANUEL CALERO FERNANDEZ
2014
19+ 3-6-3 25.452 Independientes:
Hector Ocampo Sotelo, Esther Jerez Santiago, CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO, SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO, JOSE ANTONIO SOLANA GONZALEZ
2014
25+ 3-6-3 20.619 Team Spain Yellow:
Esther Jerez Santiago, Alberto Mendez Escobar, MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ, Cristina Valdéz Galeano, SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO
2016
35+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy