Poland Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Poland Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.756 Maciej Pająk
F Female 1.749 Katarzyna Rodzach
3-6-3 M Male 2.354 Maciej Pająk
F Female 2.598 Katarzyna Rodzach
Cycle M Male 6.666 Maciej Pająk
F Female 7.831 Katarzyna Rodzach
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 11.042 Marcin Kowalczyk & Ada Felczerek
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 27.608 Skalagi Primay School Poland:
Wiktoria Weglarz
Dagmara Kurek
Angelika Sadowska
Martyne Sobon
Justyne Kozbial

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Poland Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 5.130 Piotr Mitura 2012
F Female 6.451 Rozalia Seroczyńska 2016
3-6-3 M Male 8.030 Piotr Mitura 2012
F Female 9.060 Malwina Galas 2012
cycle M Male 29.940 Piotr Mitura 2012
F Female 29.300 Paulina Kanclerz 2012
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 4.587 Adrian Chmielewski 2016
F Female 3.720 Maja Owczarczuk 2012
3-6-3 M Male 5.298 Adrian Chmielewski 2016
F Female 4.960 Maja Owczarczuk 2012
cycle M Male 14.638 Mikołaj Tarnowski 2016
F Female 16.500 Maja Owczarczuk 2012
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.456 Franciszek Grechuta 2016
F Female 2.288 Julia Maria Kucemba 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.365 Jakub Zając 2015
F Female 3.126 Julia Maria Kucemba 2016
cycle M Male 9.048 Franciszek Grechuta 2016
F Female 9.296 Julia Maria Kucemba 2016
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.922 Maciej Pająk 2016
F Female 3.775 Karolina Kamza 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.612 Maciej Pająk 2016
F Female 4.885 Weronika Zgoła 2016
cycle M Male 6.778 Maciej Pająk 2016
F Female 14.608 Weronika Zgoła 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.756 Maciej Pająk 2016
F Female 2.210 Katarzyna Rodzach 2012
3-6-3 M Male 2.354 Maciej Pająk 2016
F Female 3.340 Katarzyna Rodzach 2012
cycle M Male 6.666 Maciej Pająk 2016
F Female 8.080 Katarzyna Rodzach 2012
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.589 Krzysztof Dżwierzyński 2015
F Female 1.749 Katarzyna Rodzach 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.250 Adam Sokolik 2012
F Female 2.598 Katarzyna Rodzach 2015
cycle M Male 10.880 Adam Sokolik 2012
F Female 7.831 Katarzyna Rodzach 2015
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.416 2016
F Female 2.126 Ada Felczerek 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.960 2016
F Female 2.934 Ada Felczerek 2016
cycle M Male 10.413 2016
F Female 9.759 Ada Felczerek 2016
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.821 Marcin Kowalczyk 2016
F Female 3.616 Tonia Kowalczyk 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.853 Marcin Kowalczyk 2016
F Female 4.888 Kalina Brzezińska 2016
cycle M Male 11.832 Marcin Kowalczyk 2016
F Female 15.285 Kalina Brzezińska 2016
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.989 Owidiusz Pryk 2016
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 5.280 Marcin Mitura 2012
F Female
cycle M Male 16.454 Owidiusz Pryk 2016
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.618 Aleksander Kiełbratowski 2016
F Female 3.800 Agnieszka Morawska 2012
3-6-3 M Male 4.627 Aleksander Kiełbratowski 2016
F Female 6.211 Renata Szczepocka 2016
cycle M Male 13.176 Aleksander Kiełbratowski 2016
F Female
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 5.008 Bożena Paczkowska 2016
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 9.143 Bożena Paczkowska 2016
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle
10U Cycle
12U Cycle 26.900 Rafał Potaczała & Antoni Rumowski 2015
14U Cycle
16U Cycle 11.346 Katarzyna Rodzach & Krystian Załuski 2015
18U Cycle 13.181 Maciej Pająk & Adrianna Felczerek 2016
Open Cycle 11.042 Marcin Kowalczyk & Ada Felczerek 2016
19+ Cycle 19.121 Marcin Kowalczyk & Tonia Kowalczyk 2015
25+ Cycle 24.316 Aleksander Kiełbratowski & Grzegorz Wichrowski 2015
35+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
60+ Cycle
Child/Parent 10U Cycle
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3 27.608 Skalagi Primay School Poland:
Wiktoria Weglarz, Dagmara Kurek, Angelika Sadowska, Martyne Sobon, Justyne Kozbial
2016
14U 3-6-3
16U 3-6-3
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy