Philippines Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Philippines Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.657 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos
F Female 1.785 Sophie Casasola D
Irampehl Thesalonica D. Calibo
3-6-3 M Male 2.130 Alonzo Miguel Ramos
F Female 2.046 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo
Cycle M Male 6.222 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos
F Female 5.842 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 7.683 Alonzo Miguel Ramos & Kenneth Cadacio
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 15.389 Team Philippines:
Alonzo Miguel Ramos
Juan Manuel Ramos
Jake Nieves
Kenneth Cadacio
Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Philippines Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.210 Luis Gustavo Gomez S. 2011
F Female 4.049 Yuna Faith T. Magsisi 2016
3-6-3 M Male 4.020 Luis Gustavo Gomez S. 2011
F Female 5.044 Yuna Faith T. Magsisi 2016
cycle M Male 11.047 Joseph Manuel Cagape 2013
F Female 13.688 Yuna Faith T. Magsisi 2016
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.596 Vhien Deniese Avendano 2013
F Female 2.840 Ethelle Kyle Manducdoc Chua 2011
3-6-3 M Male 3.396 Luis Gustavo Gomez S 2013
F Female 3.800 Ethelle Kyle Manducdoc Chua 2011
cycle M Male 8.829 Vhien Deniese Avendano 2013
F Female 11.250 Manalang Tiffany Audrey 2011
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.860 Alonzo Ramos 2011
F Female 2.227 Zurielle Radones 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.380 Alonzo Ramos 2011
F Female 2.696 Zurielle Radones 2016
cycle M Male 6.630 Kyle Ross T. Prestado 2011
F Female 7.160 Jan Dominique Nedamo R. 2011
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.761 Alonzo Miguel Ramos 2013
F Female 1.973 Angel Ilustre M 2013
3-6-3 M Male 2.130 Alonzo Miguel Ramos 2013
F Female 2.470 Jan Dominique Nedamo 2012
cycle M Male 6.590 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 2012
F Female 7.059 Angel Ilustre M 2013
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.657 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 2014
F Female 1.785 Sophie Casasola D 2013
Irampehl Thesalonica D. Calibo 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.134 Alonzo Miguel Ramos 2015
F Female 2.283 Irampehl Thesalonica D. Calibo 2014
cycle M Male 6.222 Alonzo Miguel G. Ramos 2014
F Female 6.542 Irampehl Thesalonica D. Calibo 2014
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.750 Jericho E. Nieves 2012
F Female 1.902 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.310 Jericho E. Nieves 2012
F Female 2.046 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 2016
cycle M Male 6.610 Jericho Nieves 2011
F Female 5.842 Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 2016
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.817 Jake Nieves 2014
F Female 1.888 Kiarra Luarca 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.153 Jericho Nieves 2013
F Female 2.300 Kiarra Luarca 2016
cycle M Male 6.486 Jericho Nieves 2013
F Female 7.141 Kiarra Luarca 2014
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.332 Justin Paulo Cueto S 2013
F Female 3.210 Kiarra Luarca 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.235 Jake Nieves 2016
F Female 2.344 Kiarra Luarca 2016
cycle M Male 6.476 Jake Nieves 2016
F Female 6.560 Kiarra Luarca 2016
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.507 Alberto Coronel 2013
F Female 2.900 Mona Manducdoc Chua 2011
3-6-3 M Male 4.554 Alberto Coronel 2013
F Female 3.780 Mona Manducdoc Chua 2011
cycle M Male 13.422 Alberto Coronel 2013
F Female 11.300 Mona Manducdoc Chua 2011
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 3.510 WILMA VALERIO 2015
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 4.554 WILMA VALERIO 2015
cycle M Male
F Female 12.571 WILMA VALERIO 2015
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 32.136 Louise Victoria Fernandez A & Gabriel Gael Lugtu A 2013
8U Cycle 26.201 Aiman Dimaronsing P & Seth Ezrah Olanga 2013
10U Cycle 9.750 Jose Lorenzo Danguilan & Kyle Ross Prestado 2010
12U Cycle 7.810 Jose Lorenzo Danguilan & Kyle Ross Prestado 2011
14U Cycle 8.130 Gabriel Luis Angangco & Luis Agustin Yotoko 2011
16U Cycle 7.782 Alonzo Miguel Ramos & Kenneth Cadacio 2014
18U Cycle 7.683 Alonzo Miguel Ramos & Kenneth Cadacio 2016
Open Cycle 10.020 Kiarra Luarca & Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo 2016
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle 24.961 Renee Ramos & Alberto Coronel 2013
35+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
60+ Cycle
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 16.861 Joseph Manuel Cagape 2013
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 12.521 Jose Rafael Blas Aguilay 2013
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3
14U 3-6-3 16.580 Team Philippines:
2011
16U 3-6-3 28.995 Team Philippines 8:
Joeben Paolo P. Quimpo, Frenz Morales, Andrei C. Pastrana, Paul B. Obligado
2016
18U 3-6-3 15.401 Team Philippines:
Kiarra Luarca, Kenneth Cadacio, Jericho Nieves, Alonzo Miguel Ramos, Juan Manuel Ramos
2014
Open 3-6-3 15.389 Team Philippines:
Alonzo Miguel Ramos, Juan Manuel Ramos, Jake Nieves, Kenneth Cadacio, Irampehl Thesalonica Calibo
2016
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy