Norway Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Norway Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 2.056 Morten Sæbø
F Female 2.608 Natalie Deacon
3-6-3 M Male 2.517 Bendik Åmo
F Female 3.446 Natalie Deacon
Cycle M Male 7.079 Thomas Johansen
F Female 10.916 Natalie Deacon
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 10.203 Morten Sæbø & Mark David Guasa Svee
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 17.786 Asians and Norwegians:
Morten Sæbø
Vegard Sæbø
Mark David Guasa Svee
Bendik Åmo

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Norway Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.643 Andreas Hogberg 2016
F Female 4.401 Celine Deacon 2014
3-6-3 M Male 4.645 Andreas Hogberg 2016
F Female 6.553 Celine Deacon 2014
cycle M Male 13.011 Andreas Hogberg 2016
F Female 19.181 Celine Deacon 2014
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female 2.608 Natalie Deacon 2014
3-6-3 M Male
F Female 3.446 Natalie Deacon 2014
cycle M Male
F Female 10.916 Natalie Deacon 2014
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.495 Vegard Sæbø 2014
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 3.217 Vegard Sæbø 2014
F Female
cycle M Male 7.589 Erik Vo 2014
F Female
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.056 Morten Sæbø 2014
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.517 Bendik Åmo 2014
F Female
cycle M Male 7.079 Thomas Johansen 2014
F Female
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.087 Mark David Guasa Svee 2014
F Female
3-6-3 M Male 2.714 Mark David Guasa Svee 2014
F Female
cycle M Male 7.166 Mark David Guasa Svee 2014
F Female
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.257 Jan Kenneth Deacon 2014
F Female 3.903 May Linda Deacon 2014
3-6-3 M Male 4.284 Jan Kenneth Deacon 2014
F Female 4.974 May Linda Deacon 2014
cycle M Male 13.915 Jan Kenneth Deacon 2014
F Female 18.696 May Linda Deacon 2014
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male
F Female
3-6-3 M Male
F Female
cycle M Male
F Female

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle
10U Cycle 20.176 Natalie Deacon & Celine Deacon 2014
12U Cycle
14U Cycle 10.726 Thomas Johansen & Brynjar Jaros 2014
16U Cycle 10.203 Morten Sæbø & Mark David Guasa Svee 2014
18U Cycle
Open Cycle
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle
35+ Cycle 20.262 May Linda Deacon & Jan Kenneth Deacon 2014
45+ Cycle
60+ Cycle
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 13.875 Natalie Deacon 2014
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3
12U 3-6-3
14U 3-6-3 19.062 Norwegian Stackers:
Thomas Johansen, Brynjar Jaros, Erik Vo, Sebastian Lind
2014
16U 3-6-3 17.786 Asians and Norwegians:
Morten Sæbø, Vegard Sæbø, Mark David Guasa Svee, Bendik Åmo
2014
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3 27.900 Team Deacon:
Natalie Deacon, Celine Deacon, May Linda Deacon, Jan Kenneth Deacon
2014
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy