Korea Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Korea Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.428 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim
3-6-3 M Male 1.784 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 1.853 Si Eun Kim
Cycle M Male 5.300 Hyeon Jong Choi
F Female 5.409 Si Eun Kim
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.281 Si Woo Kim & Jaeho Jung
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 14.296 Team Soul Korea Red:
Hyeon Jong Choi
Jin Hong Park
Rin Chae
Jaeho Jung

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Korea Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.500 민성 주 2017
F Female 3.944 효민 구 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.202 민성 주 2017
F Female 4.321 Chae Sun Kim 2014
cycle M Male 9.431 동균 김 2017
F Female 11.693 Seo Yeon Park 2014
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.545 승지 류 2016
F Female 2.272 Cha Mi Kim 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.059 승지 류 2016
F Female 2.864 Cha Mi Kim 2015
cycle M Male 6.139 승지 류 2016
F Female 8.414 Cha Mi Kim 2015
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.586 정록 오 2017
F Female 1.738 세령 박 2017
3-6-3 M Male 1.976 승지 류 2017
F Female 2.203 Goeun Paek 2014
cycle M Male 5.875 승지 류 2017
F Female 7.003 다영 김 2015
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.428 Hyeon Jong Choi 2015
F Female 1.424 Si Eun Kim 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.841 Hyeon Jong Choi 2016
F Female 1.853 Si Eun Kim 2017
cycle M Male 5.300 Hyeon Jong Choi 2016
F Female 5.409 Si Eun Kim 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.471 Hyeon Jong Choi 2017
F Female 1.588 예은 최 2016
Yu Bin Park 2016
3-6-3 M Male 1.784 Hyeon Jong Choi 2017
F Female 1.971 예은 최 2016
cycle M Male 5.439 Seong Gwang Park 2016
F Female 5.813 2016
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.543 Jaeho Jung 2016
F Female 1.665 경현 황 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.025 Jaeho Jung 2016
F Female 2.170 경현 황 2016
cycle M Male 5.719 Jaeho Jung 2016
F Female 6.243 민 김 2016
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.599 예찬 김 2015
F Female 1.788 Yi Joon Choi 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.842 성준 배 2016
F Female 2.317 Yi Joon Choi 2016
cycle M Male 11.031 성준 배 2016
F Female 7.629 HyeonJu Ryu 2014
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.842 우진 박 2016
F Female 1.956 현주 유 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.341 Dae Hae Kim 2014
F Female 2.556 현주 유 2015
cycle M Male 10.103 영전 하 2016
F Female 7.647 현주 유 2015
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.413 상호 박 2015
F Female 2.552 은지 전 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.923 상호 박 2016
F Female 3.286 은지 전 2016
cycle M Male 8.436 상호 박 2016
F Female 9.475 미희 유 2014
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.249 석원 최 2016
F Female 2.657 Eun Sook Mun 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.033 석원 최 2015
F Female 3.430 은숙 문 2016
cycle M Male 8.427 석원 최 2015
F Female 9.071 Eun Sook Mun 2016
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.534 태영 김 2017
F Female 3.094 Misook Kim 2013
3-6-3 M Male 3.578 태영 김 2016
F Female 4.212 Misook Kim 2013
cycle M Male 9.726 태영 김 2016
F Female 11.557 Misook Kim 2013
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.246 세환 이 2016
F Female 2.939 복순 박 2016
임순 노 2016
3-6-3 M Male 4.141 세환 이 2016
F Female 4.003 복순 박 2016
cycle M Male 14.203 대수 육 2016
F Female 11.822 Bok Soon Park 2016

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.551 지연 박 2015
3-6-3 4.463 지연 박 2015
cycle 13.311 지연 박 2015
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle
8U Cycle 15.719 Hyeon Gyu Kwon & Chae Hyun Kim 2014
10U Cycle 7.852 도윤 김 & 의진 이 2016
12U Cycle 6.637 Seong Gwang Park & Hyeon Jong Choi 2015
14U Cycle 6.281 Jaeho Jung & Si Woo Kim 2014
16U Cycle 7.217 희준 이 & 대엽 유 2016
18U Cycle 11.064 Hyo Jung Kim & Ja Hyeon Woo 2016
Open Cycle 9.918 현주 유 & 이랑 이 2015
19+ Cycle
25+ Cycle 11.758 Seok Won Choi & Eun Young Jin 2014
35+ Cycle
45+ Cycle
60+ Cycle 15.467 Bok Soon Park & Se Hwan Lee 2016
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 11.260 Jin Ju Choi 2014
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 13.773 Yi Joon Choi 2015
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3
8U 3-6-3
10U 3-6-3 20.452 Sport Stacking 7:
도영 박, 지호 송, 주호 이, 한서 조
2016
12U 3-6-3 15.047 Sport Stacking 6:
우석 장, 진홍 박, 재승 정, Tak Hoon Jung
2015
14U 3-6-3 14.296 Team Soul Korea Red:
Hyeon Jong Choi, Jin Hong Park, Rin Chae, Jaeho Jung
2015
16U 3-6-3 14.530 Team Soul Korea Red:
Seong Gwang Park, Hyeon Jong Choi, Seo Hyun Lee, Gyu Lim Kim, Yi Joon Choi
2016
18U 3-6-3
Open 3-6-3 18.179 sport stacking 8:
현우 김, , 현주 유, 상호 박
2015
19+ 3-6-3
25+ 3-6-3
35+ 3-6-3
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy