Germany Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Germany Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.520 Felix Zarbock
F Female 1.708 Josefine Wache
3-6-3 M Male 1.952 Son Nguyen
F Female 2.164 Finja Hollin
Cycle M Male 5.427 Son Nguyen
F Female 5.840 Finja Hollin
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.209 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 13.674 Team of the year:
Son Nguyen
Fabian Kaiser
Jan Ebert
Luis Grasser

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Germany Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.720 Nils Ziegler 2010
F Female 2.739 Kaja Schilcher 2014
3-6-3 M Male 3.599 Pablo Schleussner 2014
F Female 3.337 Kaja Schilcher 2013
cycle M Male 9.902 Pablo Schleussner 2014
F Female 10.612 Kaja Schilcher 2014
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.110 Tom Penzel 2013
F Female 2.286 Lara Ortwein 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.538 Pablo Schleussner 2016
F Female 2.712 Lara Ortwein 2015
cycle M Male 6.987 Pablo Schleussner 2016
F Female 7.887 Lara Ortwein 2015
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.910 Jonas Roedl 2009
F Female 2.062 Finja Hollin 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.410 Tom Penzel 2015
F Female 2.488 Finja Hollin 2015
cycle M Male 7.181 Nils Kemminer 2015
F Female 7.138 Finja Hollin 2015
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.690 Luis Grasser 2013
F Female 1.719 Finja Hollin 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.257 Luis Grasser 2013
F Female 2.164 Finja Hollin 2016
cycle M Male 6.530 Ryan Powell 2010
F Female 5.840 Finja Hollin 2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.520 Felix Zarbock 2016
F Female 1.708 Josefine Wache 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.009 Felix Zarbock 2016
F Female 2.308 Selina Pototzki 2014
Shanice Klingelhöfer 2014
cycle M Male 5.859 Felix Zarbock 2016
F Female 6.628 Shanice Klingelhöfer 2013
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.559 Son Nguyen 2014
F Female 1.736 Selina Pototzki 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.017 Son Nguyen 2014
F Female 2.202 Shanice Klingelhöfer 2015
cycle M Male 5.508 Son Nguyen 2013
F Female 6.216 Marie Henrich 2014
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.538 Son Nguyen 2015
F Female 1.827 Jill Claas 2013
3-6-3 M Male 1.959 Son Nguyen 2016
F Female 2.250 Jill Claas 2012
cycle M Male 5.427 Son Nguyen 2015
F Female 6.530 Jill-Justine Claas 2012
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.699 Lukas Drexelius 2016
F Female 1.855 Jill Claas 2015
3-6-3 M Male 1.952 Son Nguyen 2016
F Female 2.287 Jill Claas 2016
cycle M Male 5.890 Son Nguyen 2016
F Female 6.496 Jill Claas 2015
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.181 Ruben Kehl 2016
F Female 2.080 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2011
3-6-3 M Male 2.647 Ruben Kehl 2016
F Female 2.546 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
cycle M Male 7.255 Ruben Kehl 2016
F Female 7.575 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2014
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.305 Dennis Schleussner 2016
F Female 2.094 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.909 Dennis Schleussner 2015
F Female 2.622 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
cycle M Male 8.016 Dennis Schleussner 2016
F Female 7.516 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss 2015
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.348 Richard Mellmer 2016
F Female 2.421 Heike Ziegler 2016
3-6-3 M Male 3.030 Richard Mellmer 2016
F Female 3.158 Heike Ziegler 2016
cycle M Male 9.061 Robert Sinkovic 2016
F Female 9.304 Ilona Reuhl 2015
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.640 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 2.812 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2015
3-6-3 M Male 3.406 Rainer Frost 2016
F Female 3.194 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2013
cycle M Male 9.884 Reiner Frost 2016
F Female 10.265 Annemarie Ohlmeyer 2015

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 6.030 Sarah Uhlig 2012
3-6-3 8.630 Sarah Uhlig 2012
Cycle 29.360 Sarah Uhlig 2012
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.060 Jannik Schwarmann 2010
3-6-3 3.860 Jannik Schwarmann 2010
cycle 12.630 Jannik Schwarmann 2010
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.028 Jonathan Neuber 2014
3-6-3 4.065 Jonathan Neuber 2014
Cycle 12.400 Edison Bakraj 2012
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 8.080 Nina Laucht 2010
3-6-3 14.470 Nina Laucht 2010
Cycle 50.220 Nina Laucht 2010
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.760 Stephanie Amman 2010
3-6-3 3.470 Stephanie Amman 2011
Cycle 10.150 Stephanie Amman 2011
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.190 Ronai Akinci 2011
3-6-3 9.080 Ronai Akinci 2010
Cycle 28.650 Ronai Akinci 2011
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 2.524 Stefanie Ammann 2014
3-6-3 3.104 Stefanie Amman 2014
cycle 8.545 Stefanie Ammann 2016
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.893 Nina Laucht 2016
3-6-3 10.556 Nina Laucht 2016
cycle 40.740 Helmut Krug 2016

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 13.927 Kaja Schilcher & Pablo Schleussner 2014
8U Cycle 9.973 Lara Ortwein & Pablo Schleussner 2015
10U Cycle 8.339 Kaja Schilcher & Pablo Schleussner 2016
12U Cycle 7.676 Maximilian Gemmer & Lisa Ortwein 2016
14U Cycle 7.280 Felix Zarbock & Finja Hollin 2016
16U Cycle 6.435 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner 2013
18U Cycle 6.209 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner 2015
Open Cycle 6.902 Timo Reuhl & Marie Henrich 2015
19+ Cycle 7.471 Josef Hiemann & Jill Claas 2015
25+ Cycle 8.784 Sabrina Obenlueneschloss & Sabrina Haase 2015
35+ Cycle 10.032 Dennis Schleussner & Sascha Goertz 2014
45+ Cycle 10.498 Heike Ziegler & Monika Gosslau 2015
60+ Cycle 12.403 Reiner Frost & Fanija Büchner 2016
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 8.279 Pablo Schleussner 2016
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 8.425 Holger Müller & Hanna Müller
Maximilian Gemmer
2012
2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3 6.240 Angelique Lange & Deondray Jungfer
Jannik Schwarmann & Jonathan Neuber
2016
2009
SS 14U 3-6-3 5.660 Angelique Lange & Deondray Jungfer
Jonathan Neuber & Deborah Kettler
2016
2010
SS 18U 3-6-3 6.183 Jonathan Menke & Luca Frerichs
Nina Laucht & Deborah Kettler
2016
2014
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3 4.496 Stefanie Ammann & Waltraud Bayer
Stefanie Ammann & Lukas Gruener
2016
2014
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3 4.470 Nina Laucht
Jonathan Neuber & Alf Neuber
2016
2012

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 29.798 Mini Stackwürmchen:
Luana Gemmer, Lara Ortwein, Luis-Arjen Hopp, Kaja Schilcher
2013
8U 3-6-3 21.130 Team Germany 8U Speedy Tigers:
2012
10U 3-6-3 17.357 Team Germany 10u:
Pablo Schleussner, Lara Ortwein, Nils Kemminer, Tom Penzel
2015
12U 3-6-3 16.028 Team Germany NJFM:
Nils Kemminer, Maximilian Gemmer, Jannis Joiko, Finja Hollin
2016
14U 3-6-3 14.903 JaFaHaSha:
Fabian Kaiser, Jan Ebert, Hanna Müller, Shanice Klingelhöfer
2013
16U 3-6-3 13.674 Team of the year:
Son Nguyen, Fabian Kaiser, Jan Ebert, Luis Grasser
2014
18U 3-6-3 13.692 Team of the year:
Son Nguyen, Fabian Kaiser, Dennis Grimm, Nicolas Werner
2015
Open 3-6-3 13.731 Team of the year:
Nicolas Werner, Son Nguyen, Fabian Kaiser, Dennis Grimm
2016
19+ 3-6-3 14.553 Pablo Schleussner!:
Alexander Balz, Jill Claas, Lukas Buhrmester, Laura Baumann, Tobias Steglich
2015
25+ 3-6-3 18.005 BYE:
Rebecca Ernst, Sabrina Haase, Timo Böhm, Sabrina Obenlueneschloss
2015
35+ 3-6-3 18.192 Master Stack Projekt:
Tanja Schäfer-Penzel, Sabrina Obenlueneschloss, Markus Knie, Dennis Schleussner, Bianka Engelmann
2016
45+ 3-6-3 19.476 Projekt 20.19:
Holger Müller, Robert Sinkovic, Wolfgang Bleischwitz, Richard Mellmer
2016
60+ 3-6-3 22.520 Oldie but Goldie:
Fanija Büchner, Annemarie Ohlmeyer, Mathilde Olischer, Reiner Frost, Roswitha Zameit
2016
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3 30.940 Boffzer Spezies & Co:
Deondray Jungfer, Angelique Lange, Jonathan Menke, Lucia Menke
2016
SS OPEN 3-6-3 33.373 Team Germany Specialists:
Stefanie Ammann, Nina Laucht, Angelique Lange, Deondray Jungfer, Andre Balz
2016
SS 19+ 3-6-3 30.204 weiß net:
Svenja Applequist, Michael Applequist, Stefanie Ammann, Deondray Jungfer
2016

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy