Chinese Taipei Records

To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement.

Chinese Taipei Overall Records

All Divisions
Event Gender Time Athlete
Individuals
3-3-3 M Male 1.639 張嘉穎 Chia-Ying Chang
F Female 1.527 Chu-Chun Yang
3-6-3 M Male 2.118 黃上宸 Shang-Chen Huang
F Female 1.988 Chu-Chun Yang
Cycle M Male 6.084 黃睿琥 Jui-Hu Huang
F Female 5.397 Chu-Chun Yang
Doubles Time Athletes
Cycle CCombined 6.534 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen  & Chu-Chun Yang
Relay Time Team Name / Athletes
Timed 3-6-3 CCombined 14.123 Taiwan Turkey:
陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen 
Chu-Chun Yang
蔡睿宇 Rui-Yu Cai
蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao
陳柏仁 Austin Chen

Individuals

Record's Legend: OWR DWR ONR DNR

Chinese Taipei Divisional Records

6U
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.839 YUNG-TENG LIN 2014
F Female 2.323 葉佳慈 Chia-Tzu Yeh 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.345 Guan-Dong Huang 黃冠東 2015
F Female 3.020 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2015
cycle M Male 7.836 Yung-Teng Lin 2014
F Female 8.373 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2015
7-8
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.859 林宥河 You-He Lin 2017
F Female 1.838 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.239 黃冠東 Guan-Dong Huang 2017
F Female 2.446 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2016
cycle M Male 6.688 黃冠東 Guan-Dong Huang 2017
F Female 6.982 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2016
9-10
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.718 黃睿琥 Jui-Hu Huang 2017
蔡睿育 Jui-Yu Tsai 2017
F Female 1.653 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2015
3-6-3 M Male 2.141 李子煜 Tzu-Yu Lee 2017
F Female 2.343 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2015
cycle M Male 6.084 黃睿琥 Jui-Hu Huang 2017
F Female 6.488 周芫琦 Yuan-Qi Zhou 2016
11-12
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.739 張嘉穎 Chia-Ying Chang 2015
F Female 1.643 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen  2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.118 黃上宸 Shang-Chen Huang 2016
F Female 2.136 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen 2017
cycle M Male 6.183 傅紹祐 Shao-Yu Fu 2017
F Female 6.182 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen  2016
13-14
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.639 張嘉穎 Chia-Ying Chang 2016
F Female 1.631 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.149 張嘉穎 Chia-Ying Chang 2016
F Female 2.054 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
cycle M Male 6.113 徐以奐 I-Huan Hsu 2016
F Female 5.564 Chu-Chun Yang 2014
15-16
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.748 Yi-Lung Wu 吳宜隆 2015
F Female 1.527 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.211 Yi-Lung Wu 2015
F Female 1.988 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
cycle M Male 6.507 Chih-Wei Sung 2015
F Female 5.397 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
17-18
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 1.897 Che-Chen Liu 2014
F Female 2.168 MengHsin Lin 2014
3-6-3 M Male 2.509 Che-Chen liu 劉哲禎 2015
F Female 2.524 MengHsin Lin 2014
cycle M Male 6.788 CHE-CHEN LIU 2014
F Female 7.805 Hui-Ting Pan 2014
Collegiate
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.404 張宸瑋 Chen Wei Chang 2015
F Female 2.024 Lin Meng Hsin 2016
3-6-3 M Male 2.813 張宸瑋 Chen Wei Chang 2015
F Female 2.485 Meng-Hsin Lin 2016
cycle M Male 7.699 張宸瑋 Chen Wei Chang 2015
F Female 7.023 Meng-Hsin Lin 2016
Masters 1
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.410 Han Wu 2012
F Female 2.115 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2017
3-6-3 M Male 2.930 Han Wu 2012
F Female 2.874 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2016
cycle M Male 8.930 Han Wu 2011
F Female 8.298 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2016
Masters 2
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.917 Feng-Wen Wu 2013
F Female 2.575 蔡雅玲 Ya-Ling Tsai 2017
3-6-3 M Male 3.890 Feng-Wen Wu 2015
F Female 3.533 朱雅芳 Ya-Fang Chu 2016
cycle M Male 11.334 HAN-WEI LIU 2014
F Female 10.269 Ya-Fang Chu 2016
Masters 3
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 2.971 王復國 Fu-Kuo Wang 2017
F Female 2.844 孫貴美 Kwei-Mei Sun 2017
3-6-3 M Male 4.033 李旺浩 Wang-Hao Lee 2017
F Female 3.773 陳怡伶 Yi-Ling Chen 2017
cycle M Male 11.694 李旺浩 Wang-Hao Lee 2017
F Female 12.055 孫貴美 Kwei-Mei Sun 2017
Seniors
Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3 M Male 3.788 鄭興 XING ZHENG 2016
F Female 3.359 郭雪貞 XUE-ZHEN GUO 2016
3-6-3 M Male 5.122 鄭興 XING ZHENG 2016
F Female 5.114 陳淑貞 SHU-ZHEN CHEN 2016
cycle M Male 15.154 鄭興 XING ZHENG 2016
F Female 13.769 郭雪貞 XUE-ZHEN GUO 2016

Special Stackers Male & Female Combined

SS 6U L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 5.762 Chieh-Tsen Li 2013
3-6-3 6.150 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
Cycle 22.400 Yen-Ting Chen 2012
SS 6U L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 7-10 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 3.255 李翰 LI, HAN 2016
3-6-3 4.312 李翰 LI, HAN 2016
Cycle 12.989 李翰 LI, HAN 2016
SS 7-10 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 11-14 L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 7.180 Tung Chih-Pei 2012
3-6-3 2.960 陳彥旭 CHEN,YAN SYU 2016
Cycle 9.993 陳彥旭 CHEN,YAN SYU 2016
SS 11-14 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L1
Event Time Athlete
SS 15-18 L2
Event Time Athlete
SS 19+ L1
Event Time Athlete
3-3-3 9.330 Kuo Ching-Ching 2012
3-6-3 15.280 Kuo Ching-Ching 2012
SS 19+ L2
Event Time Athlete

Doubles

Division Event Time Athletes Year
6U Cycle 8.320 王宥洛 You-Luo Wang & 林宥河 You-He Lin 2016
8U Cycle 7.851 王宥洛 You-Luo Wang & 林宥河 You-He Lin 2017
10U Cycle 7.179 林詩哲 Shih-Che Lin & 李子煜 Tzu-Yu Lee 2016
12U Cycle 7.342 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen & 傅紹祐 Shao-Yo Fu 2016
14U Cycle 6.843 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen & 朱盛鴻 Sheng-Hung Chu 2015
16U Cycle 6.534 Chu-Chun Yang & 陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen  2016
18U Cycle 8.310 (Cindy) Meng-Hsin Lin & (Harry) Po-Hsuan Lin 2011
Open Cycle 8.599 Chu-Chun Yang & 李宣瑩 Shiuan-Ying Li 2016
19+ Cycle 9.840 Han Wu & 洪碧芬 Pi-Fen Hung 2012
25+ Cycle 10.113 SHIH-TING SU & 謝宛庭 Wan-Ting Hsieh 2016
35+ Cycle 13.255 Chu Ya Fang & Han Wan Chen 2013
45+ Cycle 14.207 王復國 Fu-Kuo Wang & 邱淑貞 Shu-Chen Chiu 2017
60+ Cycle
Child/Parent 10U Cycle 9.264 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang 2017
Child/Parent 11+ Cycle 8.629 Chu-Chun Yang 2016
Special Stackers
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3
SS Child/Parent 3-6-3

Timed Relay

Division Event Time Team Name / Athletes Year
6U 3-6-3 20.539 Taiwan White:
王宥洛 You-Luo Wang, 林宥河T You-He Lin, 張瑜庭 Yu-Ting Chang, 李岱宸 Dai-Chen Li
2015
8U 3-6-3 18.156 Elite 1:
YU-HSIN CHEN, Yu-Hsu Wang, Shih-Che Lin, RUI-HU HUANG
2014
10U 3-6-3 15.516 Taiwan Tiger:
黃睿琥 Rui-Hu Huang, 周芫琦 Yuan-Qi Zhou, 楊芯瑀 Hsin-Yu Yang, 林詩哲 Shih-Che Lin, 李子煜 Tzu-Yu Lee
2016
12U 3-6-3 15.432 Taiwan Dragon:
葉奕辰 Yi-Chen Ye, 傅紹祐 Shao-Yo Fu, 陳芊靜 Qian-Jing Chen , 游智翔 Zhi-Xiang Yu, 吳毓烜 Yu-Hsuan Wu
2016
14U 3-6-3 15.672 Taoyuan green:
徐以奐 I-Huan Hsu, 王芊又 Chien-Yu Wang, 黃睿琥 Rui-Hu Huang, 葉奕辰 Yi-Chen Ye, 王宥珝 Yu-Hsu Wang
2016
16U 3-6-3 14.123 Taiwan Turkey:
陳昀彣 Yun-Wen Chen , Chu-Chun Yang, 蔡睿宇 Rui-Yu Cai, 蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao, 陳柏仁 Austin Chen
2016
18U 3-6-3 16.828 Taiwan Orange:
蕭亦珊 Yi-Shan Xiao, 曾奕筌 Yi-Quan Zeng, 徐郁晴 Yu-Qing Xu, 徐毓舜 Yu-Shun Xu
2015
Open 3-6-3 16.662 Taiwan Puppy:
鍾亮怡 Liang-Yi Chung, 莊馥華 Fu-Hua Chuang, 黃霈玲 Pei-Ling Huang, 周芫均 Yuan-Jun Zhou, 蘇詩婷 Shih-Ting Su
2016
19+ 3-6-3 18.441 Taiwan Coach:
蔡佩潔 Pei-Jie Cai, 張伊琳 Yi-Lin Zhang, 謝宛庭 Wan-Ting Xie, 蘇詩婷 Shih-Ting Su, 李宣瑩 Xuan-Ying Li
2015
25+ 3-6-3 25.420 Flowers:
HAN-YUN LI, MIN-HUI WANG, BI-YI HONG, Wan-Chen Han, CONG-YUAN FAN
2014
35+ 3-6-3 23.514 New Taipei AAA:
黃欣怡 Hsin-Yi Huang, 洪碧怡 Pi-Yi Hung, 陳志強 Chih-Chiang Chen, 吳英蕙 Ying-Hui Wu, 蔡淑惠 Shu-Hui Tsai
2017
45+ 3-6-3
60+ 3-6-3
SS 6U 3-6-3
SS 10U 3-6-3
SS 14U 3-6-3
SS 18U 3-6-3
SS OPEN 3-6-3
SS 19+ 3-6-3

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy